Féminines / 

Internationals: The schedule for the 19 internationals

Published on 06 March 2020 at 10:00 AM
Sélections : Le Japon et l'Angleterre s'inclinent
No less than 19 OL players have been affected by the international break; they will participate in the Tournoi de France, the SheBelieves Cup, and the Algarve Cup.

As with every international break, the majority of Jean-Luc Vasseur's squad will be absent from the Groupama OL Training Center. The seven French internationals selected by Corinne Diacre (Bouhaddi, Renard, Mbock, Henry, Majri, Cascarino, Le Sommer) will participate in the first Tournoi de France, where they will meet their teammates from the club in Kadeisha Buchanan (Canada) and Shanice van de Sanden (Netherlands).

Dzsenifer Marozsan (Germany), Janice Cayman (Belgium) and Jessica Silva (Portugal) will be in Portugal to compete in the Alagrve Cup. Meanwhile, the English players Greenwood and Parris (Bronze is out with a calf injury) while Japan's Kumagai will participate in the SheBelieves Cup in the United States.

The young Lyon players Bacha and Kouache (France U20) and Feller and Kazadi (France U19) are also involved in friendly matches with Les Bleuettes.

 

International schedule

Wednesday, March 4

Tournoi de France : France - Canada (17:00)
Tournoi de France : Netherlands - Brazil (19:00)
Algarve Cup : Germany - Sweden (17:30)
Algarve Cup : New Zealand - Belgium (19:00)
Algarve Cup : Portugal - Italy (21:15)


Thursday, March 5

Algarve Cup : Spain - Japan (22:15)
SheBelieves Cup : Spain - Japan (22:15)
Friendly : England U20 - France U20 (15:00)
Tournoi de La Manga : Germany U19 - France U19 (12:00)


Friday, March 6

SheBelieves Cup : USA - England (01:00)


Saturday, March 7

Tournoi de France : Canada - Netherlands (19:00)
Tournoi de France : France - Brazil (21:00)
Algarve Cup : Matches for Germany, Belgium, Portugal
Tournoi de La Manga : France U19 - Switzerland U19 (12:00)


Sunday, March 8

SheBelieves Cup : Japan - England (22:15)
Friendly : England U20 - France U20 (15:00)


Monday, March 9

Tournoi de La Manga : France U19 - Norway U19 (16:00)


Tuesday, March 10

Tournoi de France : Brazil - Canada (19:00)
Tournoi de France : France - Netherlands (21:00)
Algarve Cup : Matches for Germany, Belgium, Portugal


Wednesday, March 11

SheBelieves Cup : England - Spain (22:15)


Thursday, March 12

SheBelieves Cup : USA - Japan (01:00)