Masculins / 

Team News: The Internationals’ Program

Published on 11 September 2019 at 8:00 AM

presented by  presented by FirstTeam

Sélections : le programme et les résultats des internationaux
A number of Lyon’s players have joined their respective international squads for the current break.

International Program

Wednesday September 4th

U18 Limoges Tournament: France - Senegal 3-1 (M.Altikulac started)


Thursday September 5th

Euro 2020 Qualifying: Roumania - Spain (Tatarusanu)

Euro 2020 Qualifying: Gilbraltar - Denmark (Andersen)

U-21 Friendly: France - Albania (Gouiri, Queen Adelaide)


Friday September 6th

Euro 2020 Qualifying: Germany - Netherlands (Memphis)

Euro 2020 Qualifying: San Marino - Belgium (Denayer)

U-20 Friendly: Croatia - France (Solet, Kalulu, Caqueret, Ndicka, Bard)

Friendly: Morocco - Burkina Faso (Traoré)

Friendly: Ivory Coast - Benin (Cornet)

World Cup 2022 Qualifying: Comoros - Togo (Barcola)

U-18 Limoges tournament: France -Portugal (M.Altikulac)

Youth Friendly: Brazil - Colombie (Jean Lucas)


Saturday September 7th

Euro 2020 Qualifying: France - Albania (Dubois)


Sunday September 8th

Euro 2020 Qualifying: Romania - Malta (Tatarusanu)

Euro 2020 Qualifying: Georgia - Denmark (Andersen)

U-20 Friendly: Slovenia - France (Solet, Kalulu, Caqueret, Ndicka, Bard)

U-18 Limoges tournament: France - Russia (Melih Altikulac)


Monday September 9th

Euro 2020 Qualifying: Estonia -  Netherlands (Memphis)

Euro 2020 Qualifying: Scotland - Belgium (Denayer)

U-21 Friendly : France - Czech Republic (Gouiri,Reine-Adelaïde)


Tuesday September 10th

Euro 2020 Qualifying: France -  Andorra (Dubois) 

U21 Euro 2021 Qualifying: Liechtenstein Switzerland (Racioppi)

Qualifying. World Cup: Togo - Comoros (Barcola)

Friendly: Tunisia - Ivory Coast (Cornet)

Youth Friendly: Brazil - Chile (Jean Lucas)

X
By continuing your visit to this site, you accept the use of cookies for you offer 
services and offers tailored to your interests. Learn more and manage these settings .
Confirm